Movie Onlyfans Erotic Twitter

What's happening?

Video Sources 35942 Views Report Error

  • Watch Full
  • Watch Full
Cycles of Porn: Sex/Life in L.A., Part 2

Cycles of Porn: Sex/Life in L.A., Part 2

Sep. 08, 2005Germany104 Min.Unrated
Your rating: 0
7.1 22 votes

Synopsis

Los Angeles in the year 2005: 19-year-old lads move through an apartment that has been equipped with webcams and looks like some sort of futuristic internet doll’s house. Not-quite-so-young men fulfil their sexual dreams as protagonists in bareback productions. And, at private sex parties, almost every second guy has either taken part in a porn film or wants to. In 1997, I followed on camera the fortunes of a group of men who had chosen to wok – either artistically or commercially – with their bodies. This footage later become part of my 1998 documentary, SEX/LIFE IN L.A.. I’m still in touch with some of the men in that film, these include: lone battler Kevin Kramer, mature shooting star Cole Tucker, American boy-next-door Matt Bradshaw and friends of the occasional model John Garwood, who died of an overdose in 1998. Some of these men have successful careers behind them, others have left the sex industry altogether.

Cycles of Porn: Sex/Life in L.A., Part 2
Original title Cycles of Porn: Sex/Life in L.A., Part 2
IMDb Rating 5.3 115 votes
TMDb Rating 5.7 3 votes

Director

Jochen Hick
Director

Cast

Similar titles

Night Corridor
Vampires: Lucas Rising
I Carry You with Me
Lagpas
Tattoo
L’homme inconnu
Sexual Alphabet
Enter the Void
AKA
Tab Hunter Confidential
Decadencia
Salute!